Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casper, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casper, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casper, Wy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3527,054
BustAfghanistan 11,6827,259
BatnaAlgeria 8,9345,552
BecharAlgeria 8,7095,412
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7795,455
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8205,481
BiskraAlgeria 8,9755,577
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5835,955
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4397,730
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6027,831
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6007,830
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8007,954
ByrdAntarctica 13,6948,510
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1176,287
BarilocheArgentina 9,9956,211
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8996,151
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5848,441
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8447,982
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6829,124
BrestBelarus 8,4145,229
BrusselsBelgium 7,6404,747
Belize CityBelize 3,3022,052
BeninBenin 11,0306,854
BohiconBenin 10,9416,799
BermudaBermuda 3,8182,372
BageBrazil 9,8306,109
BambuiBrazil 9,3305,798
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5855,956
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7565,441
BarcelosBrazil 6,5314,058
BarraBrazil 8,7775,454
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1605,071
BarreirasBrazil 8,7335,427
BelémBrazil 7,5884,715
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4635,880
BelterraBrazil 7,2184,486
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5435,309
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8016,091
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9405,555
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8375,492
BrevesBrazil 7,4584,635
BurgasBulgaria 9,4645,881
BurundiBurundi 13,8218,588
BatouriCameroon 12,0917,513
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7971,738
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,359844
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Banff, AbCanada 1,147713
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1881,360
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 955593
Bissett, MbCanada 1,215755
Blue River, BcCanada 1,402871
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3311,449
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1271,321
Brandon, MbCanada 923574
Broadview, SkCanada 880547
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7122,307
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8491,149
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6282,876
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9061,184
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8771,788
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3987,704
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1807,569
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4586,498
BeijingChina 9,8506,121
BarranquillaColombia 4,6952,917
Benito SalasColombia 5,4063,360
BogotáColombia 5,3073,298
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3775,206
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9818,066
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9578,051
BaniDominican Republic 4,3572,708
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3082,677
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3692,715
BahariyaEgypt 10,8746,757
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9126,781
BiarritzFrance 7,8554,881
BordeauxFrance 7,8054,850
BrestFrance 7,3294,555
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0575,007
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0555,006
BitamGabon 12,0717,501
BanjulGambia 8,9855,583
BerlinGermany 7,9434,936
BrockenGermany 7,8724,892
BokeGuinea 9,3155,789
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1845,707
BudapestHungary 8,6275,361
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6425,370
BangaloreIndia 13,7878,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4808,376
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8798,003
BikanerIndia 12,1307,537
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6978,512
BabolsarIran 10,9116,780
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0217,470
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7516,681
Bandar LengehIran 12,0607,494
BirjandIran 11,4637,123
BushehrIran 11,6927,265
BaghdadIraq 11,0386,859
BasraIraq 11,4327,104
BelmulletIreland 6,6404,126
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8274,243
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0765,640
BergamoItaly 8,3235,172
BolognaItaly 8,5015,282
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3435,184
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1655,695
BrindisiItaly 9,1795,704
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4936,521
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3386,424
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0276,231
BeirutLebanon 10,6476,616
BenghaziLibya 10,0686,256
BirzaiLithuania 8,0855,024
BitolaMacedonia 9,3155,789
BlantyreMalawi 15,2719,490
BvumbweMalawi 15,2989,506
BintuluMalaysia 13,5388,413
BamakoMali 9,7286,045
Bko-SMali 9,7416,053
BougounMali 9,8626,128
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5015,283
BaitagMongolia 9,9586,188
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5245,918
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3215,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3115,786
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4375,864
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7576,063
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2445,744
BulganMongolia 9,4045,844
BhamawMyanmar 12,1617,557
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1237,533
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0742,532
BilmaNiger 10,7886,704
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6506,618
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3563,950
BergenNorway 6,9784,336
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9804,337
BjornoyaNorway 6,3523,947
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7964,223
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8644,266
BadinPakistan 12,4897,761
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9137,403
BalakotPakistan 11,4207,096
BarkhanPakistan 11,9117,401
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5932,854
BascoPhilippines 11,4047,086
BialystokPoland 8,3055,161
BejaPortugal 7,8444,874
BragancaPortugal 7,6514,754
BistritaRomania 8,9035,532
BucharestRomania 9,2145,726
BajkitRussia 8,2065,099
BarabinskRussia 9,0795,642
BarnaulRussia 9,2595,754
BerezovoRussia 8,1115,040
BiserRussia 8,6555,378
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4085,225
BogdarinRussia 8,5435,308
BogucanyRussia 8,5365,304
BomnakRussia 7,9644,949
BorRussia 8,3015,158
BorzjaRussia 8,8345,490
BratskRussia 8,6715,389
BelgradeSerbia 8,9355,552
BoSierra Leone 9,7866,081
BontheSierra Leone 9,7596,064
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4835,271
BerberaSomalia 13,4158,336
BusanSouth Korea 9,6756,012
BadajozSpain 7,8514,879
BarcelonaSpain 8,2375,118
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8084,852
BabanusaSudan 12,4057,709
BaselSwitzerland 8,0605,008
BernSwitzerland 8,1065,037
BangkokThailand 13,1408,166
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1198,152
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8377,977
BizerteTunisia 9,0215,606
BalikesirTurkey 9,7556,062
BursaTurkey 9,7526,060
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9896,829
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7504,194
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8184,237
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8174,236
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2004,474
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3124,544
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4024,600
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,365848
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,369851
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5201,566
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1532,581
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1532,581
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7381,080
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9401,205
Beaver City, NeUsa 633393
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2131,375
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8901,796
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,190739
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,421883
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1272,565
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7641,718
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7782,348
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4052,116
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6961,054
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 360224
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4841,544
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0041,245
Bishop, CaUsa 1,183735
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 621386
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2951,426
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4341,512
Blaine, WaUsa 1,424885
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3121,436
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7551,712
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6131,003
Boise, IdahoUsa 792492
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7971,117
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6461,644
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8771,788
Bowler, WiUsa 1,414879
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8591,155
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,368850
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6761,042
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7421,704
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,591989
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1721,350
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3061,433
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,393866
Broken Bow, NeUsa 575358
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8881,173
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0611,281
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,210752
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,242772
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2361,390
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9531,214
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2491,397
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8341,140
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2581,403
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,291803
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6661,657
Burns, OregonUsa 1,021634
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9736,819
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4393,380
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1233,183
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1329,403
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1429,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -