Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casper, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casper, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casper, Wy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3907,078
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7037,273
KhostAfghanistan 11,5277,163
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1546,931
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4317,725
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4785,268
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3256,416
KandiBenin 10,6926,644
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,368850
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9761,228
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9741,227
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,259782
Kenora, OnCanada 1,200746
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3971,490
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5262,191
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8161,750
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1151,936
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5811,604
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8586,747
KashiChina 10,8516,743
KunmingChina 11,8937,390
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8958,013
KhargaEgypt 11,2316,979
KosseirEgypt 11,3497,052
KajaaniFinland 7,4404,624
KuopioFinland 7,5674,702
KuusamoFinland 7,3264,552
KarlsruheGermany 7,9874,963
KasselGermany 7,8564,882
KonstanzGermany 8,1335,054
KumasiGhana 10,6906,643
KalamataGreece 9,7096,034
KerkiraGreece 9,3725,824
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8326,110
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2242,625
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3733,339
KankanGuinea 9,7986,089
KindiaGuinea 9,5395,927
KissidougouGuinea 9,8106,096
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2183,242
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6547,242
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6557,243
KeszthelyHungary 8,6105,351
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7483,572
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5817,818
KotaIndia 12,4437,732
KozhikodeIndia 13,9888,692
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9758,684
KermanIran 11,7057,274
KermanshahIran 11,0156,845
Khoram AbadIran 11,1456,926
KilkennyIreland 6,8904,281
KingstonJamaica 3,9382,447
KagoshimaJapan 9,9026,153
KanazawaJapan 9,1145,663
KaruizawaJapan 9,0195,605
KatsuuraJapan 9,0105,599
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0765,640
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0965,031
KobeJapan 9,3565,814
KochiJapan 9,5515,935
KofuJapan 9,0755,640
KumagayaJapan 8,9865,584
KumamotoJapan 9,7826,079
KumejimaJapan 10,5856,578
KureJapan 9,5525,936
KushiroJapan 8,1435,060
KutchanJapan 8,3595,194
KyotoJapan 9,2995,778
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7866,081
KitaleKenya 13,8018,576
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5797,196
KufraLibya 10,9536,807
KaunasLithuania 8,1705,077
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9904,965
KybartaiLithuania 8,1525,066
KarongaMalawi 14,7119,142
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8358,597
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1008,140
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1768,809
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8808,625
KuantanMalaysia 14,0278,717
KuchingMalaysia 13,8618,613
KayesMali 9,3215,792
KeniebaMali 9,4575,877
KidalMali 9,9906,208
KitaMali 9,5805,953
KoutiaMali 9,9476,181
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0075,597
KisinevMoldova 9,0985,653
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0205,605
KhatgalMongolia 9,3195,791
KhovdMongolia 9,7506,059
KhujirtMongolia 9,6225,979
KhutagMongolia 9,3665,820
KenitraMorocco 8,2005,095
KalewaMyanmar 12,3627,682
KathaMyanmar 12,1997,580
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6098,457
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7877,946
KengtungMyanmar 12,3917,700
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0237,471
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7389,158
KathmanduNepal 12,0707,500
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4877,138
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,398
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1917,575
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0527,489
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8757,379
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0487,487
KanoNigeria 11,0356,857
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4485,871
KarasjokNorway 6,9204,300
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8484,256
KristiansandNorway 7,2564,509
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8794,275
KhasabOman 12,1277,536
KarachiPakistan 12,4567,740
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4467,734
KhanpurPakistan 12,0527,489
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1167,529
KororPalau 11,7217,283
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5185,293
KlodzkoPoland 8,2635,135
KoszalinPoland 7,9234,923
KrakowPoland 8,4365,242
KalakanRussia 8,3755,204
KaliningradRussia 8,0585,007
KamenskoeRussia 5,7493,573
KandalaksaRussia 7,2904,530
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3584,573
KazanRussia 8,8085,474
KemRussia 7,5554,695
KerchRussia 9,5315,922
KhabarovskRussia 8,2045,098
KirenskRussia 8,3705,201
KirovRussia 8,5085,287
KljuciRussia 6,3173,925
KolpasevRussia 8,7255,422
KorfRussia 5,8493,635
KostromaRussia 8,4185,231
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0353,750
KotlasRussia 8,1835,085
KrasnodarRussia 9,6596,002
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3835,831
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8465,497
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8675,510
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2453,881
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0925,650
KurganRussia 9,0495,623
KurskRussia 8,8895,524
KyraRussia 9,0735,638
KigaliRwanda 13,7578,549
KoldaSenegal 9,1575,690
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6806,015
KosiceSlovakia 8,6225,358
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4249,584
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1745,701
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3708,930
KadugliSudan 12,5527,800
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9617,433
KassalaSudan 12,4997,767
KhartoumSudan 12,2817,632
KostiSudan 12,5207,780
KalmarSweden 7,7274,801
KaresuandoSweden 6,9344,309
KarlstadSweden 7,3774,584
KristianstadSweden 7,6864,776
KamishliSyria 10,5416,551
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1518,172
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2408,228
Khon KaenThailand 12,7687,934
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1898,195
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9508,047
KairouanTunisia 9,1715,699
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3296,418
KarsTurkey 10,2446,365
KastamonuTurkey 9,8336,110
KayseriTurkey 10,1596,313
KonyaTurkey 10,1156,286
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4316,482
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2466,988
KinlossUk 6,7624,202
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0675,634
KievUkraine 8,8355,490
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3355,801
KirovogradUkraine 9,0755,639
KlepininoUkraine 9,4275,858
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1435,682
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5365,304
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1585,691
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7061,060
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 852529
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,061659
Keene, NhUsa 2,7851,731
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8641,159
Kenton, OkUsa 721448
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0431,891
Kimball, NeUsa 295183
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8212,375
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,057657
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5991,615
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,255780
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0801,292
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5682,217
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2422,636
KabompoZambia 14,3008,886
KabweZambia 14,6929,130
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6919,129
KafirondaZambia 14,5189,021
KaomaZambia 14,4408,973
KasamaZambia 14,5419,036
KasempaZambia 14,4218,962
KawambwaZambia 14,3598,923
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9679,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -