Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casper, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casper, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casper, Wy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1115,040
LuandaAngola 13,0778,126
LuenaAngola 13,8288,593
La PlataArgentina 9,9646,192
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3525,190
La RiojaArgentina 9,0025,594
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6225,979
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8826,762
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8635,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1538,795
LavertonAustralia 14,1398,786
LearmonthAustralia 15,6349,715
LongreachAustralia 13,2888,257
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2878,257
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6627,869
Low HeadAustralia 14,1588,798
LinzAustria 8,3375,181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7134,171
LerwickUk 6,7134,171
La PazBolivia 7,6784,771
LavrasBrazil 9,5015,904
LencoisBrazil 9,0295,611
LinharesBrazil 9,6876,019
LondrinaBrazil 9,2895,772
LomBulgaria 9,1535,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,363847
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7751,103
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8721,785
Langara, BcCanada 2,3061,433
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7291,074
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 896557
London, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4062,116
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,597992
Lytton, BcCanada 1,408875
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0224,985
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8635,508
LanzhouChina 10,7066,653
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7467,299
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5163,428
LimonCosta Rica 4,3122,680
LarnacaCyprus 10,4636,502
LimassolCyprus 10,4576,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3958,945
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7458,541
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4224,612
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4432,761
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2702,653
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3922,729
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1832,599
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4803,406
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8963,664
LuxorEgypt 11,3207,034
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6082,242
Laucala BayFiji 10,2186,349
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7524,817
Le MansFrance 7,6294,741
LilleFrance 7,5924,718
LyonFrance 8,0605,008
LambarnGabon 12,2017,582
LastourvilleGabon 12,4017,706
LibrevilleGabon 12,0457,485
LeipzigGermany 7,9894,964
LindenbergGermany 8,0014,972
LamiaGreece 9,5635,943
LarissaGreece 9,4955,901
LemnosGreece 9,5995,965
LimnosGreece 9,6045,968
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1713,214
LabeGuinea 9,4885,896
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3743,340
La CeibaHonduras 3,5502,206
La MesaHonduras 3,5272,191
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4367,106
LudhianaIndia 11,8077,337
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3345,800
LatinaItaly 8,8375,491
LatronicoItaly 9,1285,672
LecceItaly 9,2265,733
LodwarKenya 13,6428,477
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4437,732
LiepajaLatvia 7,9224,923
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0454,999
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8264,863
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2395,741
LabuanMalaysia 13,2088,207
LuqaMalta 9,4115,848
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3423,320
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1131,313
LashioMyanmar 12,2847,634
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1527,552
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
LagosNigeria 11,0856,889
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0204,362
LillehammerNorway 7,1374,435
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7347,292
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7865,460
LimaPeru 6,7994,225
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9607,432
LisbonPortugal 7,7084,790
LeninbadRussia 10,7636,688
LevsiRussia 8,5905,338
LungiSierra Leone 9,6205,978
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5385,305
LanzaroteSpain 8,0835,023
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8814,897
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2365,118
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2565,131
LatakiaSyria 10,4886,518
LampangThailand 12,7107,898
LoeiThailand 12,7107,898
Lop BuriThailand 13,0278,095
LomeTogo 10,9576,809
LeemingUk 7,0854,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7134,171
London, EnglandUk 7,3464,565
London-GatwickUk 7,3714,580
LynehamUk 7,2534,507
L’VovUkraine 8,6345,366
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0685,635
LozovajaUkraine 9,1795,704
LubnyUkraine 8,9605,568
LuckUkraine 8,6165,354
LuganskUkraine 9,3055,782
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,232766
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,295805
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9111,188
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8461,147
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5291,572
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6031,618
Laketown, UtUsa 386240
Lamar, MoUsa 1,186737
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,508937
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,282797
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 185115
Langdon, NdUsa 940584
Laramie, WyUsa 190118
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8231,133
Larned, KsUsa 835519
Las Animas, CoUsa 620385
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,064661
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4991,553
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,056656
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8641,780
Le Mars, IaUsa 851529
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,262784
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,132704
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,079671
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8111,126
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2271,384
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8931,176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2671,409
Lewiston, IdUsa 918571
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9221,816
Lexington, MoUsa 1,132704
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3491,460
Libby, MtUsa 931579
Lincoln, NeUsa 836520
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4181,502
Lisbon, NdUsa 754468
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,529950
Llano, TxUsa 1,480920
Lodgepole, NeUsa 357222
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,433891
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,420882
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,439894
Los Lunas, NmUsa 902561
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5481,583
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8241,133
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8811,169
Loup City, NeUsa 645401
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4921,548
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,107688
Luling, TxUsa 1,6681,037
Lusk, WyUsa 165103
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3881,484
LivingstoneZambia 14,7499,165
LundaziZambia 14,8629,235
LusakaZambia 14,7699,177
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7599,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -