Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casper, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casper, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casper, Wy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1316,917
ShkoderAlbania 9,1315,674
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8785,517
SaltaArgentina 8,6245,359
San AntonioArgentina 10,1906,332
San LuisArgentina 9,4035,843
San RafaelArgentina 9,4455,869
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8166,100
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9645,570
SarmientoArgentina 10,5106,531
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4198,339
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4128,334
SalzburgAustria 8,3165,167
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2946,397
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5146,534
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3946,459
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0983,789
SaveBenin 10,9036,775
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0695,014
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9215,543
SalvadorBrazil 9,2775,765
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7056,031
SantaremBrazil 7,2174,485
SantosBrazil 9,6455,993
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3785,828
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7714,829
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7935,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7986,089
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5135,911
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5735,949
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9894,965
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6445,993
São PauloBrazil 9,5885,958
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3545,813
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9394,312
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9455,559
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1315,674
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4025,842
SobralBrazil 8,3855,211
SoureBrazil 7,5214,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6735,390
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0686,257
SurubimBrazil 9,0725,637
SadovoBulgaria 9,3845,832
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3615,817
SofiaBulgaria 9,2665,758
SiemreapCambodia 13,0368,101
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7032,301
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 787489
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2161,999
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1881,360
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2252,004
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,029639
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7741,102
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1351,948
Scott, SkCanada 1,065662
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1381,950
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4152,122
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7661,719
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3922,108
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,300808
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,369850
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,501933
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9991,242
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7092,305
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3532,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 824512
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 825513
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6442,264
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9194,921
SalCape Verde 8,2315,115
SantiagoChile 9,2435,744
SewellChile 9,3145,788
ShanghaiChina 10,4336,483
ShantouChina 11,4207,097
ShenyangChina 9,3585,815
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1272,564
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7072,925
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2622,648
SibenikCroatia 8,8065,472
SplitCroatia 8,8535,501
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7754,831
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4564,633
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2762,657
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4222,748
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3632,712
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2642,649
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3562,707
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3682,714
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2332,630
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3242,687
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2522,642
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4652,775
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3362,694
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2352,632
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1862,601
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3762,720
San GabrielEcuador 5,5013,418
SalloumEgypt 10,3826,451
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6156,596
SohagEgypt 11,1846,950
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0906,892
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6442,264
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5147,155
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1344,433
StrasbourgFrance 7,9834,961
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8994,287
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6014,102
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9116,159
SchleswigGermany 7,6064,726
StuttgartGermany 8,0455,000
SamosGreece 9,8906,146
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6576,001
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9616,190
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2272,627
SiguiriGuinea 9,7296,045
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5542,209
SzegedHungary 8,7895,461
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5375,305
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4893,411
SagarIndia 12,5727,812
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4527,116
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0627,496
SemnanIran 11,0516,867
ShahroudIran 10,9956,832
ShirazIran 11,6807,258
ShannonIreland 6,7944,222
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3695,201
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9845,583
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2745,763
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4675,262
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6645,384
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2145,726
SigonellaItaly 9,3015,780
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4716,507
SagaJapan 9,7666,069
SaigoJapan 9,3385,803
SakaiJapan 9,4005,841
SakataJapan 8,7325,426
SapporoJapan 8,3145,166
SaseboJapan 9,8076,094
SendaiJapan 8,7225,420
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6566,000
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6706,009
ShinjoJapan 8,7185,417
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4305,860
ShirakawaJapan 8,8555,503
ShizuokaJapan 9,1425,681
SumotoJapan 9,4055,845
SuttsuJapan 8,3985,219
SuwaJapan 9,0715,637
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9625,569
SavannakhetLaos 12,6787,878
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0565,006
SiluteLithuania 8,0374,995
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2465,746
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,12710,022
SalimaMalawi 15,0839,373
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9768,064
SibuMalaysia 13,6918,508
SanMali 9,9236,166
SegouMali 9,8156,099
SikassoMali 10,0106,220
St. BrandonMauritius 16,79010,433
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1621,965
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7406,053
SainshandMongolia 9,5995,965
SafiMorocco 8,1615,072
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3055,161
SittweMyanmar 12,7307,910
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1014,413
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0053,731
SaiqOman 12,4997,767
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0588,114
SurOman 12,5967,827
SialkotPakistan 11,6297,226
SibbiPakistan 11,9377,417
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2365,739
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2274,491
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1447,546
SandomierzPoland 8,4635,259
SniezkaPoland 8,1985,095
SuwalkiPoland 8,2045,098
SzczecinPoland 7,9254,925
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8434,874
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6874,155
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6632,898
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,04810,594
Satu MareRomania 8,7735,452
SibiuRomania 9,0095,599
SulinaRomania 9,3075,783
SadrinskRussia 8,9705,574
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9164,919
SalekhardRussia 7,8314,866
SaratovRussia 9,1815,705
SejmcanRussia 6,3583,951
SelagoncyRussia 7,3874,590
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4124,606
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2215,109
SmolenskRussia 8,4685,262
SociRussia 9,8266,106
SortovalaRussia 7,7634,824
SuntarRussia 7,6864,776
SurgutRussia 8,4325,240
SverdlovskRussia 8,8585,504
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2065,099
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9123,053
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8417,358
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4069,573
SingaporeSingapore 14,2278,841
SliacSlovakia 8,5335,302
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5655,944
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4665,882
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7904,841
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8364,869
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7154,794
SevilleSpain 8,0204,983
SennarSudan 12,5367,790
ShambatSudan 12,2747,627
ShendiSudan 12,2247,596
StenseleSweden 7,0594,387
StockholmSweden 7,5644,701
StorlienSweden 7,0274,367
SundsvallSweden 7,2774,522
SantisSwitzerland 8,1765,081
SongeaTanzania 14,8929,254
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6397,854
SongkhlaThailand 13,8098,581
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0808,128
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6718,495
SurinThailand 12,8998,015
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5646,565
SokodeTogo 10,7266,666
SfaxTunisia 9,2855,770
SousseTunisia 9,1905,711
SamsunTurkey 9,9376,175
SiirtTurkey 10,4786,511
SivasTurkey 10,1176,287
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0936,893
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1204,424
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5924,096
SarataUkraine 9,2205,729
SarnyUkraine 8,6055,347
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5205,916
SumyUkraine 8,9325,550
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2057,584
SaltoUruguay 9,6315,985
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,356843
Safford, AzUsa 1,145712
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7561,712
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7511,709
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,428887
Saint Paul, NeUsa 731455
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,012629
Salem, InUsa 1,7681,099
Salem, OrUsa 1,341833
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 513319
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,388863
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6501,025
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,469913
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,470914
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6642,898
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,531951
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,151715
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,537955
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,500932
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2811,417
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7831,108
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5161,564
Scott City, KsUsa 716445
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 263163
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7681,099
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,344835
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,336830
Sedan, KsUsa 1,085674
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,374854
Selma, AlUsa 2,0951,302
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7571,713
Seymour, InUsa 1,7681,099
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8911,175
Sheridan, WyUsa 210130
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,605998
Sioux City, IaUsa 826513
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 791492
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6591,031
Southport, NcUsa 2,6541,649
Sparta, IlUsa 1,510938
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1741,351
Spickard, MoUsa 1,100684
Spokane, WaUsa 1,011628
Spooner, WiUsa 1,201746
Springfield, IlUsa 1,440895
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,277793
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6262,875
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,029640
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,429888
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,455904
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6761,663
State College, PaUsa 2,3701,472
State University, MsUsa 1,8811,169
State University, NmUsa 1,215755
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3641,469
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 272169
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,247775
Stockton, CaUsa 1,368850
Storm Lake, IaUsa 919571
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7951,737
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,389863
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5401,578
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,126700
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,210752
Syracuse, NeUsa 891554
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4541,525
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8126,719
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1183,180
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4413,381
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1623,829
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3965,217
SocotraYemen 13,5228,403
SenangaZambia 14,4218,961
SerenjeZambia 14,7259,150
SeshekeZambia 14,6059,075
SolweziZambia 14,3548,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -